Beer Garden Entertainment

Friday, July 19

Jack Winders 5:30pm – 8:30 pm
Acoustic Rock
Blue Ringers 9:00pm – 1:00am
Classic Rock & Country

Saturday, July 20

Miller Denn & Ditch Creek Dixies
2:00pm – 6:00pm
Acoustic Bluegrass, Country & Rock
Jared Graff 6:00pm – 9:00pm
Acoustic Rock & Country
Good for Gary 9:00pm – 1:00am
High Energy Rock, Country & Pop

Sunday, July 21

Little Chicago 1:00pm – 5:00pm
12-piece Horn Band – 60’s & 70’s Music
Charlie Moore Band 5:00pm – 7:30pm
Old Time Polka
Shaw Brothers 7:30pm – Midnight
Rock N’ Roll

Bull Run

2019 Bull Run Results:

First Place Female: Alyssa Alness, age 31, Time 20:41
First Place Male: Andrew Thies, age 26, Time 17:34

First place Team: Jamison Family
Second Place Team: Schultz Family
Third Place Team: Fahey Family

Age Group Results: *=gender winner 
14 and under: Belle Jeurissen, Emmett Gerres, Mackenzie Murphy, Kaleb Sharp, Lilly Jamison, Alan Zarate
15-19: Malina Koepp, Elliot Rudd, Vicki Flores, Drew Hatings, Jordyn Williams, Sean Weckman
20-29: Danika Schroeder, Andrew Thies*, Elizabeth Alness, Zach Hennen, Elizabeth Johnson, Nick Zurn
30-39: Alyssa Alness*, Jon Jamison, Tara Henke, Tyler Decarreau, Andrea Gerres, Chad Trost
40-49: Lisa Jamison, Brian Jamison, Kate Pavek, Adrian Bahr, Amy Fahey, Cory Schmidt
50-59: Rhonda Hennen, Brian Trost, Sue Schultz, Jeff Latzke, Teresa Tierney, Joe Murphy
60-69: Linda Nelson, Mark Siemon, Brad Schultz, Jon Alness
70+: Bill Kruschke

Kids 1/2 mile Results

Gruver Halli f 8 3:05
Rupp Devan m 11 3:12
Gruver Reese f 9 3:14
Murphy Michael m 9 3:19
Dorian Grauden m 7 3:32
Schultz Cece f 8 3:37
Rupp Alissa f 9 3:38
McKnight Amarion m 5 3:42
Ott Thomas m 8 3:45
Olson Mikayla f 8 3:48
Edmonds Amyla f 7 3:48
Westphal Ambrielle f 7 3:49
Fogarty Gavin m 7 3:49
Eckblad Douglas m 9 3:50
Delfke KJ m 6 3:59
Galloway William m 7 4:00
Galloway Wes m 4 4:05
Gutzke Trayton m 8 4:07
Zwick Elijah m 5 4:11
Dose Brynlee f 6 4:11
Henke Jayce m 5 4:12
Dorian Hadley f 5 4:20
Biermaier Anne f 4 4:21
Eckblad Delana f 6 4:31
Lambert Lowynn f 5 4:37
Pocingo Michael m 8 4:54
Dose Maeya f 8 4:59
Gruver Chase m 5 5:33
Schultz Charlie f 5 5:43
Barret Lochy f 5 5:50
Hazelton William m 3 5:53
Steuwe Emmett m 8 5:56
Steuwe Ethan m 6 6:03
Zwick Emmett m 3 6:07
Vandermark JD m 3 6:08
Marsh Izaak m 5 6:10

Saturday Parade

Saturday, July 20th @ Noon

NEW for 2019!!  Our parade will have a themed float contest!

Prizes awarded to 1st, 2nd and 3rd place floats participating in the theme.

2019 Parade Theme:  

HIT TV SHOW

Cash prizes totaling $1,000!! donated by the Belle Plaine Chamber of Commerce.

Cash prizes awarded to the Top Three Floats participating with the named theme.

2019 BBQ Days Parade Entry Form

Our parade route follows Main Street starting at the Fire Hall (corner of Ash and Main) west all the way down past the Lutheran Home and Kingsway Retirement Living.

Belle Plaine Boy Scouts will be collecting trash at the end of the parade and the Belle Plaine Rotary will be collecting cans along the parade route. Our local food shelf will also be collecting canned goods!

 

BBQ Days Royalty

2018 Royalty

General

SORRY!

No pets allowed at the park during BBQ Days (exception for service animals).

No guns allowed at the park during BBQ Days.

Sponsor this event!

BBQ Days Sponsorship

Sponsor Request Flyer 2019

Sponsorship Agreement 2019

Thank You To Our Sponsors!

Check out Bar-B-Q Days on Facebook